Description
High income-producing lower duplex features fully renovated 1 bed/ 1 bath with a full-height basement level ideal for extra living space and direct access to the garden. Tastefully designed, this home includes a custom kitchen with quartz countertops and Bertazzoni, Bosch & Fisher & Paykel appliances plus in-unit washer/dryer.
Other features include extra high 11’ ceilings, oversized windows, white oak flooring throughout, exposed brick, skylight, washer/dryer in each unit, plus multi-zone central heating and cooling systems.
This home is conveniently located to everything that exciting Bed-Stuy has to offer including numerous cafes and restaurants with easy access to the G, M, J, Z and A/C trains. Love to garden? Join the Hart to Hart neighborhood co-op garden which is a beloved community garden next door.
Building Features 2 Floors4 Units
Unit Features
$2,695,000 / $980 per ft²
Listed on Apr 30, 2026
10 Days on Market
5 Beds / 3.5 Baths / 2,750 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $188
Maintenance: - / R.E. Taxes $188
Other Details:
Lot Size: 1.0' x 1250.0' Built: 12.5' x 55.0'
Exclusively listed with: Compass Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||