Description
The expansive living and dining areas with soaring 12 foot ceilings are ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the windowed kitchen showcases top-tier appliances, bespoke cabinetry, and refined materials. The primary bedroom wing is generously proportioned, with spa-like bathrooms throughout the apartment appointed in premium stone and Waterworks fixtures. Every element of the home reflects an elevated standard of design and craftsmanship.
Perfectly positioned across from Prospect Park, One Prospect Park West offers white-glove services and a truly exceptional Brooklyn lifestyle. The amenity package includes a fully attended lobby complete with a residents' library and children's playroom, an expansive fitness studio, basketball court, movement studio, steam room, and sauna. The rooftop offers breathtaking views of Prospect Park, an apple orchard, a sun deck and a full outdoor kitchen.
Additional storage is included on the amenity level, and a robust private storage closet is available just down the hall from the unit for an additional price.
Architecture by Worksted and Interiors by LAVA interiors.
Building Features 10 Floors64 Units
Unit Features
$2,900,000 / $1,455 per ft²
$225,000 - 28 days agoListed on Feb 03, 2026
106 Days on Market
3 Beds / 2.5 Baths / 1,993 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $5,147
Maintenance: $2,338 / R.E. Taxes $2,809
Exclusively listed with: Corcoran Group Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||