Description
Behold, your Entertaining Wing. The corner Great Room is a showstopper, nearly 28 feet long, anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and wrapped in casement windows that flood the space with western light and skyline views all afternoon. It opens directly to a Dining Room of equal scale, where four oversized windows on two exposures turn every dinner party into a city panorama. A suede-paneled Library and a generous Den, both overlooking Park Avenue, complete this side of the home. They are the rooms where weekends actually happen. The chef's Eat-in Kitchen, finished in Calacatta marble with a center island and a charming Breakfast Room banquette, sits perfectly between the formal rooms and the family flow.
Down the hall, step into your Sleeping Wing. A discreet hallway, with a built-in window seat and reading nook tucked along the way, leads to three beautifully proportioned secondary bedrooms, each with its own ensuite white marble bath and serious closet space. A nursery, a teen retreat, a guest suite, a home office: the configuration flexes with every life stage.
And at the corner, in a category of its own, the Primary Suite. A nearly 17-foot Primary Bedroom occupies the coveted southwest corner with dual exposures and a sense of true sanctuary. Beyond it, a custom dressing room with a center island rivals a private boutique, and the marble Primary Bath, lit by three windows and crowned by a freestanding soaking tub with sweeping skyline views, may be the most photographed room in the apartment for good reason.
At 5,479 sunlit square feet on a high floor with open North, South, and West exposures, plus glimpses of Central Park, Residence 19A delivers what almost no Park Avenue offering can: the social scale of a prewar classic, the privacy of a true wing layout, and the flexibility of a condominium on Manhattan's most coveted residential corner.
Building Features 20 Floors108 Units
Unit Features
$18,000,000 / $3,285 per ft²
Listed on May 14, 2026
1 Day on Market
5 Beds / 6.5 Baths / 5,479 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $17,672
Maintenance: $8,997 / R.E. Taxes $8,675
Exclusively listed with: Compass Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||