Description
-20’ × 55’ building on a 20’ × 100’ lot with built-in garage + private driveway (fits exactly 3 cars).
-Custom-built basement entertainer’s retreat: exquisite custom wood craftsmanship on walls and ceilings, durable parquet tiles, built-in bar, half bath, and direct access to a private backyard – - perfect for summer BBQs and gatherings.
-All units are move-in ready with parquet hardwood floors throughout, energy-efficient Anderson windows, and modern custom steel railings.
1st Floor Duplex (1 Bed + 2 Baths): Versatile layout with kitchen/dining area and full bath on the upper level, plus a private bedroom with its own full bath below for excellent separation and privacy.
2nd Floor 2-Bedroom: Expansive living with two bathrooms and two private balconies.
3rd Floor Luxe 2-Bedroom: The crown jewel featuring custom-built Italian cabinetry, doors & kitchen, two bathrooms, and two custom-covered private balconies.
Separate water heaters and boilers for each unit to ensure maximum efficiency and independence.
Prime Location
-Just 2 blocks from Net Cost & Associated supermarkets, pharmacies, salons, Chase Bank, schools, and South Brooklyn Health all within a short distance. Numerous medical offices line Ave X.
-Match Point NYC (state-of-the-art gym, pools, tennis courts) and a short walk or ride to the iconic Coney Island beach.
-Transit access via F & N subway lines and B4, B86, B38 buses.
Building Features 3 Floors3 Units
$1,699,000 / $514 per ft²
$100,000 - 5 days agoListed on Jan 09, 2026
122 Days on Market
5 Beds / 3 Baths - / 3,300 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $930
Maintenance: - / R.E. Taxes $930
Other Details:
Three Family
Lot Size: 20.0' x 100.0' Built: 20.0' x 55.0'
Zoning: C0
Exclusively listed with: Century 21 Realty First Source: Brooklyn MLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||