Description
The upper level provides three generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath featuring a double vanity. A second full bath with a walk-in shower, 5-inch white oak floors, and multi-zone HVAC complete the comfort of the duplex.
A rare highlight is the full roof access with sweeping views of NYC and the Brooklyn waterfront. The roof offers the potential for a future deck, garden, or outdoor lounge.
The garden-level two-bedroom rental unit mirrors the home’s refined finishes and includes a washer/dryer hookup. Separate heating and HVAC systems allow each unit to control and pay for its own utilities—.
Located minutes from Industry City and the vibrant 3rd, 4th, and 5th Avenue corridors, the home is close to cafes, restaurants, breweries, and boutique shops. Greenwood Cemetery and Prospect Park offer nearby green spaces. PS 172, a Blue-Ribbon school, is just minutes away, and the R, D, N, W trains and B63/B37 buses provide easy commuting.
Building Features 2 Floors2 Units
$2,380,000 / $1,065 per ft²
Listed on Feb 27, 2026
72 Days on Market
5 Beds / 3 Baths - / 2,233 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $468
Maintenance: - / R.E. Taxes $468
Other Details:
Two Family
Lot Size: 17.83' x 100.0' Built: 17.83' x 43.0'
Zoning: B1-9
Exclusively listed with: Bellmarc Source: Brooklyn MLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||