Description
A private entry vestibule, finished with elegant hand-clipped marble mosaic flooring and a stone-trimmed portal, offers direct elevator access and introduces this expansive home. Oversized, acoustically rated windows frame the picturesque park views, while 10' ceilings enhance the grand scale throughout. The windowed open kitchen is a statement of contemporary design, with custom Poliform millwork, sleek metal flush-panel cabinetry, and state-of-the-art Gaggenau appliances.
The living room-sized primary suite is a serene retreat, complete with floor-to-ceiling Poliform wardrobe closets outfitting an oversized, windowed walk-in closet. The luxurious primary bath features high ceilings, oversized windows, separate vanities, a free-standing Studio Sofield designed tub, and generous shower and private water closet behind nickel-framed fluted glass. Additional bedrooms are generously proportioned, each offering en-suite bathrooms with radiant floor heating.
Unprecedented in new development and thoughtfully integrated throughout each residence is the Ketra ultra-premium lighting system by Lutron, providing fully adjustable light temperature and brightness, along with optional circadian rhythm programming for optimal comfort and wellness. A discreet service entrance opens to a separate utility room equipped with two sets of full-size washers and dryers, millwork and a sink, enhancing both functionality and privacy.
This exceptional residence represents a singular offering within one of New York City's most celebrated architectural landmarks.
The Flatiron Building will feature 21st-century amenities designed and appointed by Studio Sofield, including a state-of-the-art wellness center exquisitely conceived with an oversized fitness center and dedicated areas for private training, strength and cardio workouts, a sports simulator and lounge, a 60-foot lap pool, and a cold plunge with adjacent sauna for thermal contrast therapy. Residents may also enjoy sweeping views of Madison Square Park and Fifth Avenue from the mezzanine-level Billiards Room and Piano Lounge. Private storage and wine cellars are available for purchase.
Occupancy this Fall.
Building Features 22 Floors38 Units
Unit Features
$17,950,000 / $4,606 per ft²
Listed on May 21, 2026
1 Day on Market
4 Beds / 4.5 Baths / 3,897 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $14,673
Maintenance: $7,141 / R.E. Taxes $7,532
Exclusively listed with: Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||