Description
Contact Kristina Ρaces at SERHANT to view!
Spacious & Sunny One Bedroom Condo Penthouse in FiDI
This spacious one-bedroom penthouse offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. The generous bedroom features a skylight, flooding the space with natural light, while high ceilings throughout give the entire home an airy, open feel. The south-facing living room is bathed in sunshine, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.
The open kitchen, complete with an island, is perfect for both cooking and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C, and step out onto the roof deck-just steps away from your door-for a private outdoor retreat. With only three units on the floor, you'll enjoy peace and privacy in this exceptional home.
Live in boutique luxury at 120 Greenwich Street and enjoy full-time staff, live-in super, well-equipped gym, large laundry room, a landscaped, furnished roof deck and cold storage. Pets are welcome! The location is ideal for access to the Hudson River Parks, transportation and shopping which includes -Westfield Mall, Brookfield Place, The Fulton Transportation Center, Eataly, and Whole Foods on Broadway!
Some Images are Virtually Staged
Building Features 13 Floors103 Units
Unit Features
$595,000 / $942 per ft²
Listed on May 04, 2026
6 Days on Market
1 Bed / 1 Bath - / 631 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $2,838
Maintenance: $1,722 / R.E. Taxes $1,116
Open House (Appointment only)
Exclusively listed with: Serhant Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||