Description
A sprawling, south-facing, winged-bedroom layout delivers a rare sense of scale and privacy. Soaring loft-like 12-foot ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and oversized 5' x 9' casement windows flood the home with natural light, creating grand yet inviting living and entertaining spaces.
The open chef’s kitchen is both beautiful and highly functional, featuring custom cabinetry, Bianco Carrara marble countertops, and a full suite of top-tier appliances, including a Wolf range, hood, oven, and built-in microwave, Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer with dual drawers, Sub-Zero wine refrigerator, and Miele dishwasher. A generous breakfast bar flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area, offering flexibility for casual meals or formal entertaining.
The serene primary suite is a true retreat, complete with two walk-in closets, a comfortable sitting area, and a spa-like en-suite bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and radiant heated floors. The second bedroom enjoys its own en-suite bath, ideal for guests or a home office. A discreet powder room and in-unit washer/dryer complete the residence.
Residents of 10 Madison Square West enjoy white-glove services and an extraordinary amenity collection, including a private residents’ club, a state-of-the-art fitness center managed by The Wright Fit, a 60-foot lap pool, hot tub, yoga and Pilates studios, boxing room, golf simulator, high-energy training room, spa treatment room, and separate locker rooms with steam rooms and saunas. Additional offerings include a children’s playroom, bike storage, and a tranquil landscaped courtyard garden, all supported by concierge service, porter staff, and a live-in resident manager.
Perfectly positioned at the crossroads of Flatiron and NoMad, moments from Eataly, world-class dining, shopping, and cultural destinations, this is a rare opportunity to own a timeless home overlooking one of Manhattan’s most beloved parks. Welcome home!
Building Features 22 Floors125 Units
Unit Features
$3,200,000 / $2,233 per ft²
Listed on May 22, 2026
1 Day on Market
2 Beds / 2.5 Baths / 1,433 ft²
Total Monthly expenses: $5,428
Maintenance: $2,377 / R.E. Taxes $3,051
Exclusively listed with: Compass Source: RLS
Unit listing history
| Date | Status | Amount | Listed by | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading History... | |||||